KCRX
Offline · Showing Saved Content

KCRX — Roscoe Turner Airport

Roscoe Turner Airport

Non-ToweredCorinth, MS • 425' MSL

KCRX WeatherLive METAR & TAF

Wind Component

KCRX Runways1 runway

KCRX has 1 runway. The longest is 18/36 at 6,500 ft × 100 ft (asphalt).

18/36No runway lights6,500 ft × 100 ftAsphalt

FAA NASR data, cycle 2026-09-03

KCRX Field Data

KCRX field elevation is 425 ft MSL. The standard traffic pattern altitude at KCRX is 1,430 ft MSL (1,000 ft AGL). Fuel available at KCRX: 100LL, Jet A.

Field elevation425 ft MSL
Pattern altitude1,430 ft MSL1,000 ft AGL · standard
Fuel100LL, Jet AAvailability — call for price
Control towerNon-towered

FAA NASR data, cycle 2026-09-03

KCRX Frequencies

CTAF 122.8 MHz — KCRX is non-towered; self-announce position and intentions on CTAF.

AWOS118.675
CTAF122.8
UNICOM122.8
CNTR135.9

Fly to KCRX

Check KCRX against your personal minimums, plan a route to it, and see the best runway for the current wind — free.

Frequently Asked About KCRX

Is KCRX (Roscoe Turner Airport) a towered airport?

No, KCRX is a non-towered airport. The CTAF frequency is 122.8 MHz.

What is the AWOS frequency for KCRX?

The AWOS frequency at KCRX (Roscoe Turner Airport) is 118.675 MHz.

How long is the runway at KCRX?

KCRX has 1 runway (18/36). The longest runway is 6,500 feet.

What is the traffic pattern altitude at KCRX?

KCRX uses the standard traffic pattern altitude of 1,000 feet AGL — about 1,430 feet MSL at a field elevation of 425 feet.

Does KCRX have fuel?

Yes. KCRX (Roscoe Turner Airport) has 100LL, Jet A available. Call the field for hours, self-serve availability and price.

What is the elevation of KCRX?

KCRX (Roscoe Turner Airport) has a field elevation of 425 feet MSL.

Where is KCRX located?

KCRX (Roscoe Turner Airport) is located in Corinth, MS.