KJXN
Offline · Showing Saved Content

KJXN — Jackson County Airport/Reynolds Field

Jackson County Airport/Reynolds Field

ToweredJackson, MI • 1,001' MSL

KJXN WeatherLive METAR & TAF

Wind Component

KJXN Runways2 runways

KJXN has 2 runways. The longest is 7/25 at 5,351 ft × 100 ft (asphalt).

7/25Lighted5,351 ft × 100 ftAsphalt
14/32Lighted4,000 ft × 100 ftAsphalt

FAA NASR data, cycle 2026-09-03

KJXN Field Data

KJXN field elevation is 1,001 ft MSL. The standard traffic pattern altitude at KJXN is 2,000 ft MSL (1,000 ft AGL). Fuel available at KJXN: 100LL, Jet A+.

Field elevation1,001 ft MSL
Pattern altitude2,000 ft MSL1,000 ft AGL · standard
Fuel100LL, Jet A+Availability — call for price
Control towerTowered

FAA NASR data, cycle 2026-09-03

KJXN Frequencies

ATIS125.725
Clearance121.9
Ground121.9
Tower128.475
Approach/Departure127.3
CTAF128.475
UNICOM122.95
Radio122.2

Fly to KJXN

Check KJXN against your personal minimums, plan a route to it, and see the best runway for the current wind — free.

Frequently Asked About KJXN

Is KJXN (Jackson County Airport/Reynolds Field) a towered airport?

Yes, KJXN is a towered airport with tower frequency 128.475 MHz.

What is the ATIS frequency for KJXN?

The ATIS frequency at KJXN (Jackson County Airport/Reynolds Field) is 125.725 MHz.

How long is the runway at KJXN?

KJXN has 2 runways (7/25, 14/32). The longest runway is 5,351 feet.

Which runway is longest at KJXN?

Runway 7/25 is the longest at KJXN — 5,351 ft × 100 ft, asphalt.

What is the traffic pattern altitude at KJXN?

KJXN uses the standard traffic pattern altitude of 1,000 feet AGL — about 2,000 feet MSL at a field elevation of 1,001 feet.

Does KJXN have fuel?

Yes. KJXN (Jackson County Airport/Reynolds Field) has 100LL, Jet A+ available. Call the field for hours, self-serve availability and price.

What is the elevation of KJXN?

KJXN (Jackson County Airport/Reynolds Field) has a field elevation of 1,001 feet MSL.

Where is KJXN located?

KJXN (Jackson County Airport/Reynolds Field) is located in Jackson, MI.