KRNC
Offline · Showing Saved Content

KRNC — Warren County Memorial Airport

Warren County Memorial Airport

Non-ToweredMc Minnville, TN • 1,032' MSL

KRNC WeatherLive METAR & TAF

Wind Component

KRNC Runways1 runway

KRNC has 1 runway. The longest is 5/23 at 5,000 ft × 100 ft (asphalt).

5/23Lighted5,000 ft × 100 ftAsphalt

FAA NASR data, cycle 2026-09-03

KRNC Field Data

KRNC field elevation is 1,032 ft MSL. The standard traffic pattern altitude at KRNC is 2,030 ft MSL (1,000 ft AGL). Fuel available at KRNC: 100LL, Jet A+.

Field elevation1,032 ft MSL
Pattern altitude2,030 ft MSL1,000 ft AGL · standard
Fuel100LL, Jet A+Availability — call for price
Control towerNon-towered

FAA NASR data, cycle 2026-09-03

KRNC Frequencies

CTAF 123.05 MHz — KRNC is non-towered; self-announce position and intentions on CTAF.

AWOS135.525
CTAF123.05
UNICOM123.05
CNTR126.75

Fly to KRNC

Check KRNC against your personal minimums, plan a route to it, and see the best runway for the current wind — free.

Frequently Asked About KRNC

Is KRNC (Warren County Memorial Airport) a towered airport?

No, KRNC is a non-towered airport. The CTAF frequency is 123.05 MHz.

What is the AWOS frequency for KRNC?

The AWOS frequency at KRNC (Warren County Memorial Airport) is 135.525 MHz.

How long is the runway at KRNC?

KRNC has 1 runway (5/23). The longest runway is 5,000 feet.

What is the traffic pattern altitude at KRNC?

KRNC uses the standard traffic pattern altitude of 1,000 feet AGL — about 2,030 feet MSL at a field elevation of 1,032 feet.

Does KRNC have fuel?

Yes. KRNC (Warren County Memorial Airport) has 100LL, Jet A+ available. Call the field for hours, self-serve availability and price.

What is the elevation of KRNC?

KRNC (Warren County Memorial Airport) has a field elevation of 1,032 feet MSL.

Where is KRNC located?

KRNC (Warren County Memorial Airport) is located in Mc Minnville, TN.