KRVN
Offline · Showing Saved Content

KRVN — Hawkins County Airport

Hawkins County Airport

Non-ToweredSurgoinsville, TN • 1,255' MSL

KRVN WeatherLive METAR & TAF

Wind Component

KRVN Runways1 runway

KRVN has 1 runway. The longest is 7/25 at 3,504 ft × 75 ft (asphalt).

7/25Lighted3,504 ft × 75 ftAsphalt

FAA NASR data, cycle 2026-09-03

KRVN Field Data

KRVN field elevation is 1,255 ft MSL. The standard traffic pattern altitude at KRVN is 2,260 ft MSL (1,000 ft AGL). Fuel available at KRVN: 100LL.

Field elevation1,255 ft MSL
Pattern altitude2,260 ft MSL1,000 ft AGL · standard
Fuel100LLAvailability — call for price
Control towerNon-towered

FAA NASR data, cycle 2026-09-03

KRVN Frequencies

CTAF 122.8 MHz — KRVN is non-towered; self-announce position and intentions on CTAF.

Approach/Departure128.05
CTAF122.8
UNICOM122.8

Fly to KRVN

Check KRVN against your personal minimums, plan a route to it, and see the best runway for the current wind — free.

Frequently Asked About KRVN

Is KRVN (Hawkins County Airport) a towered airport?

No, KRVN is a non-towered airport. The CTAF frequency is 122.8 MHz.

How long is the runway at KRVN?

KRVN has 1 runway (7/25). The longest runway is 3,504 feet.

What is the traffic pattern altitude at KRVN?

KRVN uses the standard traffic pattern altitude of 1,000 feet AGL — about 2,260 feet MSL at a field elevation of 1,255 feet.

Does KRVN have fuel?

Yes. KRVN (Hawkins County Airport) has 100LL available. Call the field for hours, self-serve availability and price.

What is the elevation of KRVN?

KRVN (Hawkins County Airport) has a field elevation of 1,255 feet MSL.

Where is KRVN located?

KRVN (Hawkins County Airport) is located in Surgoinsville, TN.